Company

Stage program

  • Share
    Two clicks for more data privacy: click here to activate the button and send your recommendation. Data will be transfered as soon as the activation occurs.
  • Print
  • Read out
Monday, Feb 25TopicBlock

Speakers on stage

10.30 pm - 11.30 pmBlockchain TechnologyIndustry Performance
  • John Calian
  • Dr. Alexandra Mikityuk
  • Peter Busch
  • Dirk Slama
12:00 pm - 12:30 pmIoTConnectivity for ConsumerIndustry Performance
  • Hagen Rickmann
  • Alexander P. Sator
12:45 pm - 1:15 pmEthical AI DesignIndustry Performance
  • Manuela Mackert
  • Dr. Steven Hildemann
  • Marie
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmDeutsche Telekom Press ConferenceCorporate


4:00 pm - 4:30 pmAutomotive SOCIndustry Performance
  • Dirk Backofen
5:00 pm - 5:30 pmtoozConnected Life
  • Dr. Kai Jens Ströder
6:00 pm - 6:30 pmO-RAN Industry ConferenceIndustry Performance
  • Dr. Alex Jinsung Choi
  • André Fuetsch
  • Gabriel Brown
  • Dr. Peter Ledl
  • Sachin Katti
  • Chih-Lin
Tuesday, Feb 26  


10:00 am - 10:30 amEdge for Consumer ARConnected Life
  • Dr. Alex Jinsung Choi
  • Phil Keslin
  • Jason Hoffmann
  • Yongje (YJ) Kim
11:00 am - 12.00 pmNGMN Press & Industry
Briefing
Corporate


12:30 pm - 2:30 pmIoT
1. Powering Higher Performance
2. IoT Value Chain
3. IoT Solution Optimizer
Industry Performance
  • Adel Al-Saleh
  • Miguel Rodriguez
  • Didier Dutronc
  • Simon Glassman
  • Cécile Joannin
  • Liane Meister-Friedrich
  • Dirk Backofen
  • Stefanie Kuhlmann
  • Markus Keller
3:00 pm - 5:00 pmPushing the Limits with PartnersIndustry Performance/ Smart City
  • Thomas Kicker
  • Omar Tazi
  • Luc Bretones
  • Dominik Schnieders
  • Dr. Alexander Lautz
  • Daniel Seidl
  • Axel Menneking
  • Jakub Probola
  • Menno Bischops
  • Andrey Khayrullaev
  • Andreas Westhoff
5:15 pm - 6:15 pmCloud Delivery JourneyIndustry Performance
  • Lutz Fröhlich
  • Dr. Stefan Schnitter
  • Claudia Nemat
  • Luigi Migliaccio
  • Thomas van Briel
Wednesday, Feb 27  


10:00 am - 10:30 amAccess 4.0Industry Performance
  • Robert Soukup
  • Ram Velaga
  • Hannes Gredler
  • Filippo Rizzante
11:00 am - 11:30 amSmart Cities AppSmart City
  • Cem Sentürk
  • Markus Keller
12:00 pm - 12:30 pmAI Gets RealIndustry Performance
  • Dr. Jan Hofmann
  • Dr. Alexander Hullmann
  • Mats Schade
1:00 pm - 1:45 pmIntegrated SIMIndustry Performance
  • Stefan Kaliner
  • Mona Parsa Moghadam
  • Andreas Morawietz
  • Gerardo Giaretta
  • Omer Harel
2:15 pm - 2:45 pmAutomotive IDConnected Life
  • Dennis Nikles
3:15 pm - 3:45 pmVirtual FiberConnected Life
  • Dr. Alex Jinsung Choi
  • Dan Rabinovitsj
4:15 pm - 4:45 pmNew Leadership CultureIndustry Performance
  • Dr. Reza Moussavian
5:15 pm - 5:45 pmTactile InternetIndustry Performance
  • Prof. Frank H.P. Fitzek
Thursday, Feb 28  


10:00 am - 11:30 amApplied AI in HRIndustry Performance
  • Adrian Debbeler
  • Dennis Schmedt
12:00 pm - 2:00 pmFuture of TelcosIndustry Performance
  • Christoph Goertz 
  • Clemens A. Aumann
  • Falk Schröder


FAQ