Picture Consensus

Consensus

Once a quarter Deutsche Telekom compiles a consensus for the then upcoming results and future years.

The consensus is the median of all available and meaningful estimates from equity analysts on Deutsche Telekom's future financials.

The following consensus numbers are as of October 23, 2018, 16 days before the Q3 results.

 Q3FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22
Group revenues18.84675.01778.00779.87181.84083.867
Adj. Group EBITDA6.00223.02824.31425.28226.48027.631
Group Cash Capex (w/o Spectrum)3.00112.26512.52212.63812.63912.683
FCF before dividends1.8625.9696.8547.6768.4749.085
FCF reported by TMUS9883.5164.6505.0585.8056.624
Net income adjusted1.3494.4715.2485.8526.3916.895

For further details like
- estimates for the segments
- the highest and lowest estimate 
including the number of estimates contained in the average, the highest and lowest estimate as well as the standard deviation please see the following detailed documents: 
Consensus (pdf, 140.4 KB)
Consensus in excel format (xlsx, 91.6 KB)


Disclaimer:
This document has been issued by Deutsche Telekom AG for information purposes only and is not intended to constitute investment advice. It is based on estimates and forecasts of various analysts regarding our revenues, earnings and business developments. Such estimates and forecasts cannot be independently verified by reason of the subjective character. Deutsche Telekom gives no guarantee, representation or warranty and is not responsible or liable as to its accuracy and completeness.

The next Investor Relations events in detail

Latest Investor Relations publications

Picture results Deutsche Telekom AG

Third quarter 2018

On November 8, 2018 Deutsche Telekom published its financial results for the third quarter 2018.

Your Contact

You have questions about the Telekom Share, financial reports or similar topics? Contact us!

Picture Contact

Investor Relations

Deutsche Telekom

investor.relations@telekom.de

+49 228 181‐88880

+49 228 181‐88899

vCard

Address

Friedrich-Ebert-Allee 140, 53113 Bonn

FAQ